WESPA
Main Standings Ratings Round-by-Round Statistics MASTERS INTERMEDIATE
Results for MASTERS
Round:
[<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [28] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Wellington Jighere 11 908 Gitonga Nderitu 576-360 Willy Mwangi
2 Prince Omosefe 10 603 Nsikan Etim 475-347 Gitonga Nderitu
3 Willy Mwangi 9 522 Emmanuel Ede 471-405 Wellington Jighere
4 Nigel Richards 9 518 Etuwa Larry 420-392 Emmanuel Ede
5 Gitonga Nderitu 9 378 Wellington Jighere 360-576 Prince Omosefe
6 Quickpen Ben 9 323 Dipo Akanbi 486-427 Timi Woko
7 Emmanuel Ede 8 643 Willy Mwangi 405-471 Nigel Richards
8 Charles Tachie 8 634 Osikhena Ojior 510-371 Etuwa Larry
9 Olaitan Timi 8 586 Olaiya Kabir 491-320 Nsikan Etim
10 Cyril Umebiye 8 400 Francis Wachira 448-388 Olaiya Kabir
11 Moses Peter 8 343 Timi Woko 568-454 Dennis Ikekeregor
12 Timi Woko 8 325 Moses Peter 454-568 Quickpen Ben
13 Dennis Ikekeregor 8 99 John Aiyedun 519-415 Moses Peter
14 Nsikan Etim 8 -38 Prince Omosefe 347-475 Olaitan Timi
15 Olaiya Kabir 7.5 279 Olaitan Timi 320-491 Cyril Umebiye
16 Etuwa Larry 7 344 Nigel Richards 392-420 Charles Tachie
17 Eta Karo 7 265 Curtis John 453-441 Tuoyo Mayuku
18 Tuoyo Mayuku 7 192 Rex Ogbakpa 445-358 Eta Karo
19 Dipo Akanbi 7 192 Quickpen Ben 427-486 Osikhena Ojior
20 Sunday Oshodi 7 64 Noble Onoshevwe 406-403 Onota Ojiru
21 Manase Otieno 7 -21 Edewor Bobor 558-482 Jacob Ryan
22 Jacob Ryan 7 -138 Onota Ojiru 450-414 Manase Otieno
23 Osikhena Ojior 7 -210 Charles Tachie 371-510 Dipo Akanbi
24 Olatunde Oduwole 7 -314 Godwin Victor 478-385 Benard Amuke
25 Emmanuel Umujose 6.5 271 Benard Amuke 318-426 Francis Wachira
26 Curtis John 6.5 -113 Eta Karo 441-453 Rex Ogbakpa
27 Francis Wachira 6 307 Cyril Umebiye 388-448 Emmanuel Umujose
28 Rex Ogbakpa 6 95 Tuoyo Mayuku 358-445 Curtis John
29 Noble Onoshevwe 6 38 Sunday Oshodi 403-406 Bright Idahosa
30 Patrick Litunya 6 -15 Allan Oyende 427-344 Godwin Victor
31 Benard Amuke 6 -98 Emmanuel Umujose 426-318 Olatunde Oduwole
32 Bright Idahosa 6 -115 Dayo Tayo 358-455 Noble Onoshevwe
33 Azu Ogbogu 6 -290 Charles Kimani 461-337 Wale Fashina
34 John Aiyedun 6 -440 Dennis Ikekeregor 415-519 Dayo Tayo
35 Bernard Koyyoko 5.5 -248 Raymond Gbaraba 390-374 Mpakaboari Jack
36 Dayo Tayo 5 142 Bright Idahosa 455-358 John Aiyedun
37 Onota Ojiru 5 -101 Jacob Ryan 414-450 Sunday Oshodi
38 Godwin Victor 5 -239 Olatunde Oduwole 385-478 Patrick Litunya
39 Onani Magwanga 5 -247 Osuntope Michael 454-337 Onani Magwanga
40 Wale Fashina 5 -388 Mpakaboari Jack 426-330 Azu Ogbogu
41 Edewor Bobor 5 -411 Manase Otieno 482-558 Osuntope Michael
42 Osuntope Michael 5 -482 Onani Magwanga 337-454 Edewor Bobor
43 Charles Kimani 5 -642 Azu Ogbogu 337-461 Ezinore George
44 Ezinore George 5 -696 Oshevire Avwenagha 321-516 Charles Kimani
45 Okiemute Tega 4 -69 Karen Richards 436-349 Oshevire Avwenagha
46 Allan Oyende 4 -197 Patrick Litunya 344-427 Karen Richards
47 Oshevire Avwenagha 3 -108 Ezinore George 516-321 Okiemute Tega
48 Ogedengbe Olawale 3 -449 Ogedengbe Olawale - Raymond Gbaraba
49 Mpakaboari Jack 3 -830 Wale Fashina 330-426 Bernard Koyyoko
50 Karen Richards 3 -908 Okiemute Tega 349-436 Allan Oyende
51 Raymond Gbaraba 2 -664 Bernard Koyyoko 374-390 Ogedengbe Olawale
HG Olaitan Timi 625