WESPA
Main Standings Ratings Round-by-Round Statistics MASTERS INTERMEDIATE
Results for MASTERS
Round:
[<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [28] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Wellington Jighere 12 953 Willy Mwangi 442-397 Nigel Richards
2 Prince Omosefe 11 701 Gitonga Nderitu 426-328 Willy Mwangi
3 Nigel Richards 10 691 Emmanuel Ede 580-407 Wellington Jighere
4 Quickpen Ben 10 386 Timi Woko 414-351 Gitonga Nderitu
5 Willy Mwangi 9 477 Wellington Jighere 397-442 Prince Omosefe
6 Gitonga Nderitu 9 280 Prince Omosefe 328-426 Quickpen Ben
7 Dennis Ikekeregor 9 201 Moses Peter 473-371 Olaiya Kabir
8 Nsikan Etim 9 96 Olaitan Timi 480-346 Moses Peter
9 Olaiya Kabir 8.5 430 Cyril Umebiye 492-341 Dennis Ikekeregor
10 Charles Tachie 8 559 Etuwa Larry 409-484 Emmanuel Ede
11 Emmanuel Ede 8 470 Nigel Richards 407-580 Charles Tachie
12 Olaitan Timi 8 452 Nsikan Etim 346-480 Cyril Umebiye
13 Etuwa Larry 8 419 Charles Tachie 484-409 Osikhena Ojior
14 Eta Karo 8 342 Tuoyo Mayuku 480-403 Sunday Oshodi
15 Timi Woko 8 262 Quickpen Ben 351-414 Dipo Akanbi
16 Cyril Umebiye 8 249 Olaiya Kabir 341-492 Olaitan Timi
17 Moses Peter 8 241 Dennis Ikekeregor 371-473 Nsikan Etim
18 Sunday Oshodi 8 69 Onota Ojiru 466-461 Eta Karo
19 Jacob Ryan 8 -62 Manase Otieno 464-388 Tuoyo Mayuku
20 Osikhena Ojior 8 -146 Dipo Akanbi 406-342 Etuwa Larry
21 Olatunde Oduwole 8 -286 Benard Amuke 433-405 Manase Otieno
22 Curtis John 7.5 -54 Rex Ogbakpa 451-392 Francis Wachira
23 Francis Wachira 7 342 Emmanuel Umujose 397-362 Curtis John
24 Dipo Akanbi 7 128 Osikhena Ojior 342-406 Timi Woko
25 Tuoyo Mayuku 7 115 Eta Karo 403-480 Jacob Ryan
26 Noble Onoshevwe 7 93 Bright Idahosa 547-492 Dayo Tayo
27 Manase Otieno 7 -97 Jacob Ryan 388-464 Olatunde Oduwole
28 Azu Ogbogu 7 -225 Wale Fashina 417-352 Onota Ojiru
29 John Aiyedun 7 -340 Dayo Tayo 485-385 Wale Fashina
30 Emmanuel Umujose 6.5 236 Francis Wachira 362-397 Rex Ogbakpa
31 Rex Ogbakpa 6 36 Curtis John 392-451 Emmanuel Umujose
32 Godwin Victor 6 -64 Patrick Litunya 488-313 Bernard Koyyoko
33 Benard Amuke 6 -126 Olatunde Oduwole 405-433 Patrick Litunya
34 Bright Idahosa 6 -170 Noble Onoshevwe 492-547 Okiemute Tega
35 Patrick Litunya 6 -190 Godwin Victor 313-488 Benard Amuke
36 Osuntope Michael 6 -423 Edewor Bobor 456-397 Mpakaboari Jack
37 Ezinore George 6 -491 Charles Kimani 534-329 Raymond Gbaraba
38 Bernard Koyyoko 5.5 -308 Mpakaboari Jack 414-474 Godwin Victor
39 Dayo Tayo 5 42 John Aiyedun 385-485 Noble Onoshevwe
40 Allan Oyende 5 -13 Karen Richards 512-328 Allan Oyende
41 Onota Ojiru 5 -106 Sunday Oshodi 461-466 Azu Ogbogu
42 Onani Magwanga 5 -247 Onani Magwanga - Charles Kimani
43 Wale Fashina 5 -453 Azu Ogbogu 352-417 John Aiyedun
44 Edewor Bobor 5 -470 Osuntope Michael 397-456 Oshevire Avwenagha
45 Charles Kimani 5 -847 Ezinore George 329-534 Onani Magwanga
46 Oshevire Avwenagha 4 -56 Okiemute Tega 456-404 Edewor Bobor
47 Okiemute Tega 4 -121 Oshevire Avwenagha 404-456 Bright Idahosa
48 Ogedengbe Olawale 4 -400 Raymond Gbaraba 450-401 Karen Richards
49 Mpakaboari Jack 4 -770 Bernard Koyyoko 474-414 Osuntope Michael
50 Karen Richards 3 -1092 Allan Oyende 328-512 Ogedengbe Olawale
51 Raymond Gbaraba 2 -713 Ogedengbe Olawale 401-450 Ezinore George
HG Olaitan Timi 625