WESPA
Main Standings Ratings Round-by-Round Statistics MASTERS INTERMEDIATE
Results for MASTERS
Round:
[<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [28] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Wellington Jighere 14 1133 Dennis Ikekeregor 492-315 Olaiya Kabir
2 Prince Omosefe 13 781 Nigel Richards 416-378 Emmanuel Ede
3 Gitonga Nderitu 11 429 Nsikan Etim 502-428 Moses Peter
4 Quickpen Ben 11 378 Willy Mwangi 510-443 Olaitan Timi
5 Olaiya Kabir 10.5 460 Osikhena Ojior 414-388 Wellington Jighere
6 Nigel Richards 10 650 Prince Omosefe 378-416 Willy Mwangi
7 Emmanuel Ede 10 614 Timi Woko 529-449 Prince Omosefe
8 Eta Karo 10 412 Etuwa Larry 424-418 Timi Woko
9 Moses Peter 10 385 Cyril Umebiye 462-405 Gitonga Nderitu
10 Olatunde Oduwole 10 -112 Jacob Ryan 396-360 Nsikan Etim
11 Charles Tachie 9 515 Olaitan Timi 497-477 Cyril Umebiye
12 Francis Wachira 9 504 Manase Otieno 473-392 Osikhena Ojior
13 Etuwa Larry 9 452 Eta Karo 418-424 Dennis Ikekeregor
14 Olaitan Timi 9 449 Charles Tachie 477-497 Quickpen Ben
15 Willy Mwangi 9 368 Quickpen Ben 443-510 Nigel Richards
16 Tuoyo Mayuku 9 289 Curtis John 496-352 Dipo Akanbi
17 Timi Woko 9 245 Emmanuel Ede 449-529 Eta Karo
18 Noble Onoshevwe 9 233 Azu Ogbogu 462-387 Curtis John
19 Dennis Ikekeregor 9 20 Wellington Jighere 315-492 Etuwa Larry
20 Nsikan Etim 9 -65 Gitonga Nderitu 428-502 Olatunde Oduwole
21 Rex Ogbakpa 8 199 Benard Amuke 458-369 Azu Ogbogu
22 Cyril Umebiye 8 175 Moses Peter 405-462 Charles Tachie
23 Godwin Victor 8 150 Bright Idahosa 471-338 Wale Fashina
24 Dipo Akanbi 8 77 Sunday Oshodi 461-449 Tuoyo Mayuku
25 Sunday Oshodi 8 -7 Dipo Akanbi 449-461 Jacob Ryan
26 Jacob Ryan 8 -128 Olatunde Oduwole 360-396 Sunday Oshodi
27 Osikhena Ojior 8 -211 Olaiya Kabir 388-414 Francis Wachira
28 Azu Ogbogu 8 -253 Noble Onoshevwe 387-462 Rex Ogbakpa
29 Osuntope Michael 8 -360 Wale Fashina 397-362 John Aiyedun
30 Emmanuel Umujose 7.5 186 John Aiyedun 433-409 Manase Otieno
31 Curtis John 7.5 -279 Tuoyo Mayuku 352-496 Noble Onoshevwe
32 Benard Amuke 7 -133 Rex Ogbakpa 369-458 Onani Magwanga
33 Patrick Litunya 7 -161 Onani Magwanga 463-352 Okiemute Tega
34 Manase Otieno 7 -316 Francis Wachira 392-473 Emmanuel Umujose
35 John Aiyedun 7 -443 Emmanuel Umujose 409-433 Osuntope Michael
36 Bernard Koyyoko 6.5 -280 Karen Richards 462-353 Ogedengbe Olawale
37 Oshevire Avwenagha 6 382 Allan Oyende 461-307 Onota Ojiru
38 Dayo Tayo 6 34 Onota Ojiru 436-379 Allan Oyende
39 Okiemute Tega 6 -80 Ezinore George 405-368 Patrick Litunya
40 Onani Magwanga 6 -227 Patrick Litunya 352-463 Benard Amuke
41 Bright Idahosa 6 -307 Godwin Victor 338-471 Karen Richards
42 Wale Fashina 6 -409 Osuntope Michael 362-397 Godwin Victor
43 Ezinore George 6 -532 Okiemute Tega 368-405 Mpakaboari Jack
44 Allan Oyende 5 -167 Oshevire Avwenagha 307-461 Dayo Tayo
45 Onota Ojiru 5 -210 Dayo Tayo 379-436 Oshevire Avwenagha
46 Ogedengbe Olawale 5 -484 Mpakaboari Jack 426-410 Bernard Koyyoko
47 Edewor Bobor 5 -832 Raymond Gbaraba 405-483 Edewor Bobor
48 Charles Kimani 5 -978 Charles Kimani - Raymond Gbaraba
49 Raymond Gbaraba 4 -631 Edewor Bobor 483-405 Charles Kimani
50 Mpakaboari Jack 4 -814 Ogedengbe Olawale 410-426 Ezinore George
51 Karen Richards 4 -1101 Bernard Koyyoko 353-462 Bright Idahosa
HG Olaitan Timi 625