WESPA
Main Standings Ratings Round-by-Round Statistics MASTERS INTERMEDIATE
Results for MASTERS
Round:
[<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [28] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Wellington Jighere 17 1435 Francis Wachira 405-356 Nsikan Etim
2 Prince Omosefe 14 696 Moses Peter 394-499 Dennis Ikekeregor
3 Eta Karo 13 858 Charles Tachie 483-430 Nigel Richards
4 Nigel Richards 13 857 Quickpen Ben 420-391 Eta Karo
5 Quickpen Ben 13 456 Nigel Richards 391-420 Olaiya Kabir
6 Moses Peter 12 526 Prince Omosefe 499-394 Charles Tachie
7 Gitonga Nderitu 12 254 Olaiya Kabir 377-371 Dipo Akanbi
8 Olatunde Oduwole 12 -221 Rex Ogbakpa 367-338 Francis Wachira
9 Olaiya Kabir 11.5 389 Gitonga Nderitu 371-377 Quickpen Ben
10 Emmanuel Ede 11 506 Nsikan Etim 387-369 Tuoyo Mayuku
11 Tuoyo Mayuku 11 445 Timi Woko 483-348 Emmanuel Ede
12 Dennis Ikekeregor 11 369 Willy Mwangi 380-471 Prince Omosefe
13 Nsikan Etim 11 215 Emmanuel Ede 369-387 Wellington Jighere
14 Dipo Akanbi 11 168 Olaitan Timi 482-413 Gitonga Nderitu
15 Francis Wachira 10 454 Wellington Jighere 356-405 Olatunde Oduwole
16 Charles Tachie 10 346 Eta Karo 430-483 Moses Peter
17 Cyril Umebiye 10 292 Curtis John 463-329 Okiemute Tega
18 Etuwa Larry 10 270 Noble Onoshevwe 450-465 Olaitan Timi
19 Willy Mwangi 10 155 Dennis Ikekeregor 471-380 Godwin Victor
20 Noble Onoshevwe 10 108 Etuwa Larry 465-450 Rex Ogbakpa
21 Azu Ogbogu 10 -277 Jacob Ryan 441-391 Osikhena Ojior
22 Godwin Victor 9.5 229 Okiemute Tega 384-384 Willy Mwangi
23 Olaitan Timi 9 328 Dipo Akanbi 413-482 Etuwa Larry
24 Rex Ogbakpa 9 274 Olatunde Oduwole 338-367 Noble Onoshevwe
25 Sunday Oshodi 9 -23 Osikhena Ojior 409-412 Timi Woko
26 Benard Amuke 9 -108 Raymond Gbaraba 435-432 Oshevire Avwenagha
27 Manase Otieno 9 -258 Onani Magwanga 471-384 Wale Fashina
28 Timi Woko 9 -281 Tuoyo Mayuku 348-483 Sunday Oshodi
29 Osikhena Ojior 9 -314 Sunday Oshodi 412-409 Azu Ogbogu
30 Emmanuel Umujose 8.5 191 Wale Fashina 399-415 Onani Magwanga
31 Okiemute Tega 8.5 83 Godwin Victor 384-384 Cyril Umebiye
32 Bernard Koyyoko 8.5 -165 Patrick Litunya 437-326 Osuntope Michael
33 Curtis John 8.5 -397 Cyril Umebiye 329-463 Onota Ojiru
34 Oshevire Avwenagha 8 493 John Aiyedun 480-330 Benard Amuke
35 Onani Magwanga 8 -242 Manase Otieno 384-471 Emmanuel Umujose
36 Jacob Ryan 8 -322 Azu Ogbogu 391-441 Allan Oyende
37 Wale Fashina 8 -370 Emmanuel Umujose 415-399 Manase Otieno
38 Ezinore George 8 -394 Onota Ojiru 407-345 Ogedengbe Olawale
39 Osuntope Michael 8 -477 Dayo Tayo 369-417 Bernard Koyyoko
40 John Aiyedun 8 -742 Oshevire Avwenagha 330-480 Karen Richards
41 Allan Oyende 7 67 Ogedengbe Olawale 401-405 Jacob Ryan
42 Dayo Tayo 7 -55 Osuntope Michael 417-369 Raymond Gbaraba
43 Onota Ojiru 7 -186 Ezinore George 345-407 Curtis John
44 Patrick Litunya 7 -377 Bernard Koyyoko 326-437 Patrick Litunya
45 Bright Idahosa 7 -388 Bright Idahosa - Mpakaboari Jack
46 Ogedengbe Olawale 7 -513 Allan Oyende 405-401 Ezinore George
47 Edewor Bobor 7 -613 Mpakaboari Jack 446-362 Charles Kimani
48 Charles Kimani 6 -1198 Karen Richards 444-386 Edewor Bobor
49 Raymond Gbaraba 5 -478 Benard Amuke 432-435 Dayo Tayo
50 Mpakaboari Jack 5 -898 Edewor Bobor 362-446 Bright Idahosa
51 Karen Richards 5 -1167 Charles Kimani 386-444 John Aiyedun
HG Olaitan Timi 625