WESPA
Main Standings Ratings Round-by-Round Statistics MASTERS INTERMEDIATE
Results for MASTERS
Round:
[<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [28] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Wellington Jighere 19 1463 Tuoyo Mayuku 381-418 Godwin Victor
2 Nigel Richards 16 1225 Moses Peter 563-413 Olatunde Oduwole
3 Prince Omosefe 15 524 Godwin Victor 497-417 Francis Wachira
4 Gitonga Nderitu 15 470 Osikhena Ojior 435-363 Tuoyo Mayuku
5 Olatunde Oduwole 15 124 Eta Karo 494-377 Nigel Richards
6 Olaiya Kabir 14.5 545 Willy Mwangi 445-392 Moses Peter
7 Eta Karo 14 763 Olatunde Oduwole 377-494 Dennis Ikekeregor
8 Tuoyo Mayuku 14 625 Wellington Jighere 418-381 Gitonga Nderitu
9 Dennis Ikekeregor 13 436 Quickpen Ben 444-369 Eta Karo
10 Moses Peter 13 317 Nigel Richards 413-563 Olaiya Kabir
11 Quickpen Ben 13 275 Dennis Ikekeregor 369-444 Cyril Umebiye
12 Rex Ogbakpa 12 744 Nsikan Etim 541-347 Emmanuel Ede
13 Cyril Umebiye 12 282 Benard Amuke 357-428 Quickpen Ben
14 Dipo Akanbi 12 64 Emmanuel Ede 418-349 Benard Amuke
15 Benard Amuke 12 33 Cyril Umebiye 428-357 Dipo Akanbi
16 Nsikan Etim 12 25 Rex Ogbakpa 347-541 Willy Mwangi
17 Emmanuel Umujose 11.5 436 Azu Ogbogu 452-353 Timi Woko
18 Godwin Victor 11.5 309 Prince Omosefe 417-497 Wellington Jighere
19 Timi Woko 11.5 -154 Bernard Koyyoko 452-374 Emmanuel Umujose
20 Olaitan Timi 11 405 Francis Wachira 475-436 Noble Onoshevwe
21 Francis Wachira 11 397 Olaitan Timi 436-475 Prince Omosefe
22 Etuwa Larry 11 368 Manase Otieno 545-378 Wale Fashina
23 Emmanuel Ede 11 297 Dipo Akanbi 349-418 Rex Ogbakpa
24 Noble Onoshevwe 11 65 Charles Tachie 465-389 Olaitan Timi
25 Azu Ogbogu 11 -612 Emmanuel Umujose 353-452 Charles Tachie
26 Charles Tachie 10 139 Noble Onoshevwe 389-465 Azu Ogbogu
27 Willy Mwangi 10 -60 Olaiya Kabir 392-445 Nsikan Etim
28 Osikhena Ojior 10 -168 Gitonga Nderitu 363-435 Oshevire Avwenagha
29 Bright Idahosa 10 -227 Curtis John 501-416 Manase Otieno
30 Manase Otieno 10 -427 Etuwa Larry 378-545 Bright Idahosa
31 Okiemute Tega 9.5 124 Sunday Oshodi 487-409 Allan Oyende
32 Bernard Koyyoko 9.5 -264 Timi Woko 374-452 Sunday Oshodi
33 Sunday Oshodi 9.5 -289 Okiemute Tega 409-487 Bernard Koyyoko
34 Curtis John 9.5 -499 Bright Idahosa 416-501 Raymond Gbaraba
35 Oshevire Avwenagha 9 382 Onani Magwanga 368-446 Osikhena Ojior
36 Patrick Litunya 9 -221 Edewor Bobor 382-380 Ezinore George
37 Onani Magwanga 9 -305 Oshevire Avwenagha 446-368 Karen Richards
38 Wale Fashina 9 -367 Ogedengbe Olawale 357-429 Etuwa Larry
39 Ezinore George 9 -383 Allan Oyende 466-393 Patrick Litunya
40 Osuntope Michael 9 -421 Osuntope Michael - Ogedengbe Olawale
41 Ogedengbe Olawale 9 -458 Wale Fashina 429-357 Osuntope Michael
42 Jacob Ryan 9 -552 Karen Richards 363-519 Jacob Ryan
43 Allan Oyende 8 47 Ezinore George 393-466 Okiemute Tega
44 Onota Ojiru 8 -206 Charles Kimani 432-365 Edewor Bobor
45 Dayo Tayo 8 -235 Mpakaboari Jack 388-379 Charles Kimani
46 Edewor Bobor 8 -636 Patrick Litunya 380-382 Onota Ojiru
47 Karen Richards 8 -846 Jacob Ryan 519-363 Onani Magwanga
48 John Aiyedun 8 -879 Raymond Gbaraba 395-456 Mpakaboari Jack
49 Raymond Gbaraba 7 -424 John Aiyedun 456-395 Curtis John
50 Charles Kimani 7 -1313 Onota Ojiru 365-432 Dayo Tayo
51 Mpakaboari Jack 6 -938 Dayo Tayo 379-388 John Aiyedun
HG Olaitan Timi 625