WESPA
Main Standings Ratings Round-by-Round Statistics MASTERS INTERMEDIATE
Results for MASTERS
Round:
[<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [28] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Wellington Jighere 21 1484 Nigel Richards 371-449 Nigel Richards
2 Nigel Richards 18 1333 Wellington Jighere 449-371 Wellington Jighere
3 Tuoyo Mayuku 17 713 Gitonga Nderitu 446-413 Eta Karo
4 Eta Karo 16 991 Prince Omosefe 525-404 Tuoyo Mayuku
5 Gitonga Nderitu 16 414 Tuoyo Mayuku 413-446 Olatunde Oduwole
6 Olatunde Oduwole 16 98 Moses Peter 439-377 Gitonga Nderitu
7 Rex Ogbakpa 15 977 Olaiya Kabir 452-395 Dennis Ikekeregor
8 Dennis Ikekeregor 15 760 Quickpen Ben 567-286 Rex Ogbakpa
9 Prince Omosefe 15 380 Eta Karo 404-525 Moses Peter
10 Moses Peter 15 292 Olatunde Oduwole 377-439 Prince Omosefe
11 Olaiya Kabir 14.5 301 Rex Ogbakpa 395-452 Francis Wachira
12 Francis Wachira 14 487 Dipo Akanbi 473-415 Olaiya Kabir
13 Benard Amuke 14 67 Cyril Umebiye 448-406 Nsikan Etim
14 Nsikan Etim 14 45 Emmanuel Umujose 453-395 Benard Amuke
15 Quickpen Ben 14 -190 Dennis Ikekeregor 286-567 Dipo Akanbi
16 Godwin Victor 13.5 449 Okiemute Tega 428-249 Olaitan Timi
17 Olaitan Timi 13 635 Timi Woko 476-413 Godwin Victor
18 Cyril Umebiye 13 337 Benard Amuke 406-448 Noble Onoshevwe
19 Noble Onoshevwe 13 141 Ezinore George 626-407 Cyril Umebiye
20 Dipo Akanbi 13 25 Francis Wachira 415-473 Quickpen Ben
21 Azu Ogbogu 13 -574 Ogedengbe Olawale 470-397 Onani Magwanga
22 Emmanuel Umujose 12.5 475 Nsikan Etim 395-453 Charles Tachie
23 Timi Woko 12.5 -174 Olaitan Timi 413-476 Okiemute Tega
24 Charles Tachie 12 313 Oshevire Avwenagha 544-408 Emmanuel Umujose
25 Emmanuel Ede 12 302 Onani Magwanga 314-437 Wale Fashina
26 Onani Magwanga 12 60 Emmanuel Ede 437-314 Azu Ogbogu
27 Okiemute Tega 11.5 -26 Godwin Victor 249-428 Timi Woko
28 Etuwa Larry 11 77 Patrick Litunya 422-467 Manase Otieno
29 Wale Fashina 11 -162 Bernard Koyyoko 499-307 Emmanuel Ede
30 Patrick Litunya 11 -188 Etuwa Larry 467-422 Willy Mwangi
31 Willy Mwangi 11 -188 Manase Otieno 473-411 Patrick Litunya
32 Bright Idahosa 11 -222 Osikhena Ojior 502-353 Jacob Ryan
33 Manase Otieno 11 -384 Willy Mwangi 411-473 Etuwa Larry
34 Jacob Ryan 11 -426 Edewor Bobor 471-389 Bright Idahosa
35 Ogedengbe Olawale 11 -486 Azu Ogbogu 397-470 Ezinore George
36 Ezinore George 11 -525 Noble Onoshevwe 407-626 Ogedengbe Olawale
37 Bernard Koyyoko 10.5 -409 Wale Fashina 307-499 Bernard Koyyoko
38 Curtis John 10.5 -449 Onota Ojiru 514-410 Oshevire Avwenagha
39 Oshevire Avwenagha 10 308 Charles Tachie 408-544 Curtis John
40 Osuntope Michael 10 -474 Raymond Gbaraba 427-412 Osikhena Ojior
41 Osikhena Ojior 10 -526 Bright Idahosa 353-502 Osuntope Michael
42 Edewor Bobor 10 -649 Jacob Ryan 389-471 Charles Kimani
43 Charles Kimani 10 -1063 Karen Richards 440-355 Edewor Bobor
44 Sunday Oshodi 9.5 -368 Sunday Oshodi - Allan Oyende
45 Allan Oyende 9 118 Dayo Tayo 435-324 Sunday Oshodi
46 Raymond Gbaraba 9 -342 Osuntope Michael 412-427 Onota Ojiru
47 Onota Ojiru 9 -342 Curtis John 410-514 Raymond Gbaraba
48 Karen Richards 9 -945 Charles Kimani 355-440 Dayo Tayo
49 Dayo Tayo 8 -507 Allan Oyende 324-435 Karen Richards
50 Mpakaboari Jack 8 -556 John Aiyedun 525-352 John Aiyedun
51 John Aiyedun 8 -1407 Mpakaboari Jack 352-525 Mpakaboari Jack
HG Noble Onoshevwe 626