WESPA
Main Standings Ratings Round-by-Round Statistics MASTERS INTERMEDIATE
Results for MASTERS
Round:
[<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [25] [26] [27] [28] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Wellington Jighere 7 418 Cyril Umebiye 445-399 Eta Karo
2 Eta Karo 6 757 Allan Oyende 432-336 Wellington Jighere
3 Etuwa Larry 6 460 Gitonga Nderitu 443-363 Cyril Umebiye
4 Prince Omosefe 6 167 Quickpen Ben 469-456 Osikhena Ojior
5 Cyril Umebiye 5 410 Wellington Jighere 399-445 Etuwa Larry
6 Rex Ogbakpa 5 352 Francis Wachira 495-399 Godwin Victor
7 Emmanuel Ede 5 304 Noble Onoshevwe 382-392 John Aiyedun
8 Gitonga Nderitu 5 287 Etuwa Larry 363-443 Francis Wachira
9 Francis Wachira 5 228 Rex Ogbakpa 399-495 Gitonga Nderitu
10 Jacob Ryan 5 221 John Aiyedun 438-322 Noble Onoshevwe
11 Sunday Oshodi 5 202 Godwin Victor 436-376 Tuoyo Mayuku
12 Manase Otieno 5 188 Osikhena Ojior 523-319 Dipo Akanbi
13 Quickpen Ben 5 185 Prince Omosefe 456-469 Charles Kimani
14 Noble Onoshevwe 5 145 Emmanuel Ede 392-382 Jacob Ryan
15 John Aiyedun 5 62 Jacob Ryan 322-438 Emmanuel Ede
16 Nsikan Etim 5 -58 Olaiya Kabir 499-408 Dennis Ikekeregor
17 Charles Kimani 5 -118 Willy Mwangi 327-468 Quickpen Ben
18 Olaiya Kabir 4.5 253 Nsikan Etim 408-499 Allan Oyende
19 Allan Oyende 4 306 Eta Karo 336-432 Olaiya Kabir
20 Charles Tachie 4 276 Ezinore George 616-435 Onani Magwanga
21 Willy Mwangi 4 196 Charles Kimani 468-327 Edewor Bobor
22 Tuoyo Mayuku 4 141 Nigel Richards 398-436 Sunday Oshodi
23 Godwin Victor 4 130 Sunday Oshodi 376-436 Rex Ogbakpa
24 Nigel Richards 4 96 Tuoyo Mayuku 436-398 Benard Amuke
25 Dipo Akanbi 4 57 Dennis Ikekeregor 398-328 Manase Otieno
26 Benard Amuke 4 39 Edewor Bobor 476-368 Nigel Richards
27 Timi Woko 4 17 Patrick Litunya 460-310 Azu Ogbogu
28 Olaitan Timi 4 -16 Wale Fashina 472-360 Bright Idahosa
29 Osuntope Michael 4 -83 Karen Richards 520-270 Olatunde Oduwole
30 Bright Idahosa 4 -85 Onota Ojiru 447-414 Olaitan Timi
31 Osikhena Ojior 4 -92 Manase Otieno 319-523 Prince Omosefe
32 Edewor Bobor 4 -97 Benard Amuke 368-476 Willy Mwangi
33 Dennis Ikekeregor 4 -175 Dipo Akanbi 328-398 Nsikan Etim
34 Azu Ogbogu 4 -191 Onani Magwanga 405-386 Timi Woko
35 Moses Peter 4 -233 Emmanuel Umujose 432-446 Ezinore George
36 Ezinore George 4 -409 Charles Tachie 435-616 Moses Peter
37 Bernard Koyyoko 3.5 128 Olatunde Oduwole 431-350 Curtis John
38 Emmanuel Umujose 3.5 113 Moses Peter 446-432 Okiemute Tega
39 Curtis John 3.5 -303 Dayo Tayo 445-399 Bernard Koyyoko
40 Onani Magwanga 3 -113 Azu Ogbogu 386-405 Charles Tachie
41 Ogedengbe Olawale 3 -152 Okiemute Tega 404-399 Dayo Tayo
42 Olatunde Oduwole 3 -474 Bernard Koyyoko 350-431 Osuntope Michael
43 Okiemute Tega 2 -154 Ogedengbe Olawale 399-404 Emmanuel Umujose
44 Raymond Gbaraba 2 -365 Mpakaboari Jack 360-429 Onota Ojiru
45 Patrick Litunya 2 -490 Timi Woko 310-460 Wale Fashina
46 Wale Fashina 2 -530 Olaitan Timi 360-472 Patrick Litunya
47 Mpakaboari Jack 2 -598 Raymond Gbaraba 429-360 Mpakaboari Jack
48 Dayo Tayo 1 -140 Curtis John 399-445 Ogedengbe Olawale
49 Oshevire Avwenagha 1 -228 Oshevire Avwenagha - Karen Richards
50 Onota Ojiru 1 -335 Bright Idahosa 414-447 Raymond Gbaraba
51 Karen Richards 1 -699 Osuntope Michael 270-520 Oshevire Avwenagha
HG Charles Tachie 616