WESPA
Main Standings Ratings Round-by-Round Statistics CHAMPIONSHIP PLATE
Results for PLATE
Round:
[<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 John Salmon 2 339 Pat Schuberg 506-308 Alan Mathews
2 Alan Mathews 2 214 Anna Palmer 369-327 John Salmon
3 Heather Sorensen 2 160 Shaun Donnelly 411-280 Margaret Bishop
4 Margaret Bishop 2 159 Owen Randall 422-361 Heather Sorensen
5 Liz Jackman 2 157 Rhona Kenyon 410-379 Don Hadley
6 Don Hadley 2 156 Roslyn Murphy 426-348 Liz Jackman
7 Vincent Nguyen 2 145 Michael Smitheram 452-323 Susan Roberts
8 Susan Roberts 2 138 Betty Egan 443-329 Vincent Nguyen
9 Kannan Sethuraman 2 129 Christine Foot 436-391 Frances Adams
10 Frances Adams 2 114 Suzy Brownlow 397-391 Kannan Sethuraman
11 Anne Hough 2 105 Anne Schick 428-387 Jacky Booth
12 Jacky Booth 2 87 Denise Smith 379-343 Anne Hough
13 Sandy McConnell 2 82 Sunny Wright 370-316 Julie Walder
14 Julie Walder 2 40 Ronnie Bennett 374-363 Sandy McConnell
15 Jean Noonan 2 24 Michael Adler 421-415 Betty Foreman
16 Betty Foreman 1 128 Lynne Jarvis 401-271 Jean Noonan
17 Anna Palmer 1 116 Alan Mathews 327-369 Suzy Brownlow
18 Suzy Brownlow 1 98 Frances Adams 391-397 Anna Palmer
19 Rhona Kenyon 1 83 Liz Jackman 379-410 Paula Messer
20 Paula Messer 1 77 Susan MacGillivray 402-307 Rhona Kenyon
21 Francoise Finlayson 1 42 Greg Hopson 443-373 Christine Foot
22 Christine Foot 1 35 Kannan Sethuraman 391-436 Francoise Finlayson
23 Owen Randall 1 30 Margaret Bishop 361-422 Peter Bauer
24 Peter Bauer 1 30 Arlene Williams 445-390 Owen Randall
25 Ronnie Bennett 1 25 Julie Walder 363-374 Helen Jones
26 Helen Jones 1 24 Karen Woodhead 417-328 Ronnie Bennett
27 Denise Smith 1 16 Jacky Booth 343-379 Michael Adler
28 Michael Adler 1 12 Jean Noonan 415-421 Denise Smith
29 Anne Schick 1 -2 Anne Hough 387-428 Phil Moller
30 Phil Moller 1 -10 Benjamin Lee 416-390 Anne Schick
31 Roslyn Murphy 1 -12 Don Hadley 348-426 Sunny Wright
32 Sunny Wright 1 -28 Sandy McConnell 316-370 Roslyn Murphy
33 George Khamis 1 -29 Glen Chandler 376-341 Larissa Huxley
34 Larissa Huxley 1 -32 Pam Bennett 346-326 George Khamis
35 Wayne Willis 1 -33 Barbara Hancock 412-354 Pat Schuberg
36 Pat Schuberg 1 -49 John Salmon 308-506 Wayne Willis
37 Marisa Nuccitelli 1 -56 Rebecca Hill 359-266 Shaun Donnelly
38 Ethel Eden 1 -66 Emanuel Atsas 346-334 Louisa Atsas
39 Shaun Donnelly 1 -66 Heather Sorensen 280-411 Marisa Nuccitelli
40 Louisa Atsas 1 -73 Tony Beer 356-325 Ethel Eden
41 Balada Catanchin 1 -78 Terry Horan 317-315 Betty Egan
42 Betty Egan 1 -89 Susan Roberts 329-443 Balada Catanchin
43 Dorothy Fields 1 -97 Khwanjai Thammaping 340-323 Susan MacGillivray
44 Michael Smitheram 1 -127 Vincent Nguyen 323-452 Khwanjai Thammaping
45 Dianne Gibson 1 -154 Christiane McCann 371-367 Benjamin Lee
46 Benjamin Lee 0 -55 Phil Moller 390-416 Dianne Gibson
47 Pam Bennett 0 -71 Larissa Huxley 326-346 Glen Chandler
48 Glen Chandler 0 -74 George Khamis 341-376 Pam Bennett
49 Emanuel Atsas 0 -78 Ethel Eden 334-346 Arlene Williams
50 Arlene Williams 0 -79 Peter Bauer 390-445 Emanuel Atsas
51 Terry Horan 0 -86 Balada Catanchin 315-317 Greg Hopson
52 Greg Hopson 0 -96 Francoise Finlayson 373-443 Terry Horan
53 Susan MacGillivray 0 -113 Paula Messer 307-402 Dorothy Fields
54 Karen Woodhead 0 -118 Helen Jones 328-417 Barbara Hancock
55 Tony Beer 0 -139 Louisa Atsas 325-356 Lynne Jarvis
56 Khwanjai Thammaping 0 -143 Dorothy Fields 323-340 Michael Smitheram
57 Lynne Jarvis 0 -146 Betty Foreman 271-401 Tony Beer
58 Barbara Hancock 0 -156 Wayne Willis 354-412 Karen Woodhead
59 Christiane McCann 0 -176 Dianne Gibson 367-371 Rebecca Hill
60 Rebecca Hill 0 -234 Marisa Nuccitelli 266-359 Christiane McCann
HG Alan Mathews 516