WESPA
Main Standings Ratings Round-by-Round Statistics PRELIM ARY ROUNDS
Results for PRELIM ARY ROUNDS
Round:
[<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Geoff Thevenot 5 433 Willy Mwangi 461-377 David Eldar
2 Wellington Jighere 5 273 David Eldar 406-402 Willy Mwangi
3 James Kramer 4 542 Naween Fernando 560-337 Mark Schellenberg
4 Panupol Sujjayakorn 4 469 Robert Linn 442-407 John O'Laughlin
5 David Eldar 4 451 Wellington Jighere 402-406 Geoff Thevenot
6 Andrew Fisher 4 414 John O'Laughlin 435-425 Robert Linn
7 Cheah Siu Hean 4 392 Hubert Wee 567-320 Nick Ball
8 Nigel Richards 4 385 Mark Schellenberg 403-381 Naween Fernando
9 Joel Wapnick 4 359 Sherwin Rodrigues 467-356 Mihai Pantis
10 Michael Akonor 4 345 Nathan Benedict 441-363 Paul Allan
11 Mark Nyman 4 324 Rashid Khan 471-379 Martin Harrison
12 David Wiegand 4 316 Mihai Pantis 424-349 Helen Gipson
13 Willy Mwangi 4 315 Geoff Thevenot 377-461 Wellington Jighere
14 Komol Panyasoponlert 4 313 Sam Kantimathi 416-364 Dennis Ikekeregor
15 Helen Gipson 4 308 Ayorinde Saidu 452-421 David Wiegand
16 Mikki Nicholson 4 259 Phil Robertshaw 409-335 Ron Hoekstra
17 Robert Linn 4 223 Panupol Sujjayakorn 407-442 Andrew Fisher
18 Paul Allan 4 182 Ron Hoekstra 451-388 Michael Akonor
19 Nick Ball 4 135 Neil Scott 464-328 Cheah Siu Hean
20 Dennis Ikekeregor 4 57 Phil Appleby 411-405 Komol Panyasoponlert
21 Martin Harrison 4 -16 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 466-435 Mark Nyman
22 John O'Laughlin 3 422 Andrew Fisher 425-435 Panupol Sujjayakorn
23 David Boys 3 401 Rik Kennedy 531-383 Rohaina Tanveer
24 Dylan Early 3 344 Lakshan Wanni 511-393 Allan Simmons
25 Mark Schellenberg 3 277 Nigel Richards 381-403 James Kramer
26 Brian Bowman 3 268 Chinedu Okwelogu 451-314 Yeo Kian Hung
27 Phil Appleby 3 247 Dennis Ikekeregor 405-411 Sam Kantimathi
28 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 3 211 Martin Harrison 435-466 Rashid Khan
29 Nathan Benedict 3 192 Michael Akonor 363-441 Ayorinde Saidu
30 Ayorinde Saidu 3 169 Helen Gipson 421-452 Nathan Benedict
31 Tony Leah 3 166 Ferdy Anthonius 476-420 William Kang
32 Michael Tang 3 163 Edward Okulicz 514-377 Abigail McDonald
33 Phillip Edwin-Mugish 3 134 Warodom Geamsakul 499-365 Chrys Placca
34 Blue Thorogood 3 131 Yeo Kian Hung 353-341 Chinedu Okwelogu
35 Joanne Craig 3 128 Roger Parchamento 453-353 Pichai Limprasert
36 Neil Scott 3 112 Nick Ball 328-464 Sherwin Rodrigues
37 Naween Fernando 3 110 James Kramer 337-560 Nigel Richards
38 Vannitha Balasingam 3 83 Chris Abordo 488-361 Marty Gabriel
39 Michael Gongolo 3 73 Craig Beevers 486-329 Waseem Khatri
40 William Kang 3 36 Waseem Khatri 512-395 Tony Leah
41 Mark Kenas 3 25 Kevin McMahon 447-382 Chris Abordo
42 Sam Kantimathi 3 23 Komol Panyasoponlert364-416 Phil Appleby
43 Lewis Mackay 3 22 Abigail McDonald 449-428 Max Panitch
44 Hubert Wee 3 15 Cheah Siu Hean 320-567 Phil Robertshaw
45 Allan Simmons 3 3 Rodney Judd 432-375 Dylan Early
46 Sherwin Rodrigues 3 -21 Joel Wapnick 356-467 Neil Scott
47 Max Panitch 3 -36 Patrick Litunya 471-344 Lewis Mackay
48 Phil Robertshaw 3 -38 Mikki Nicholson 335-409 Hubert Wee
49 Marty Gabriel 3 -64 Chrys Placca 410-383 Vannitha Balasingam
50 Pichai Limprasert 3 -124 Andrew Golding 449-441 Joanne Craig
51 Mihai Pantis 3 -162 David Wiegand 349-424 Joel Wapnick
52 Rashid Khan 3 -217 Mark Nyman 379-471 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
53 Adrian Tamas 3 -283 Rohaina Tanveer 406-383 Patrick Litunya
54 Charnrit Khongthan 2.5 130 Herve Bohbot 476-315 Dielle Saldanha
55 Ricky Purnomo 2.5 35 Allan Oyende 497-435 Ricardo Gonzalez
56 Ron Hoekstra 2 286 Paul Allan 388-451 Mikki Nicholson
57 Harshan Lamabad 2 273 Ricardo Gonzalez 603-257 Jason Idalski
58 Ong Suanne 2 255 Marc Roddis 601-342 Theresa Brousson
59 Kevin McMahon 2 124 Mark Kenas 382-447 Lakshan Wanni
60 Trevor Halsall 2 112 David Delicata 494-299 Mushtak Esmail
61 Chris Abordo 2 52 Vannitha Balasingam 361-488 Mark Kenas
62 Rodney Judd 2 51 Allan Simmons 375-432 Edward Okulicz
63 Akshay Bhandarkar 2 46 Jason Idalski 404-304 Jason Katz-Brown
64 Andrew Golding 2 46 Pichai Limprasert 441-449 Roger Parchamento
65 Peter Kougi 2 45 Patrick Mpundu 517-390 David Delicata
66 Chrys Placca 2 31 Marty Gabriel 383-410 Phillip Edwin-Mugish
67 Waseem Khatri 2 4 William Kang 395-512 Michael Gongolo
68 Trevor Hovelmeier 2 -37 Marlon Prudencio 448-380 Anand Buddhdev
69 Rohaina Tanveer 2 -39 Adrian Tamas 383-406 David Boys
70 Sam Rosin 2 -40 Shaila Amalean 495-389 Patrick Mpundu
71 Theresa Brousson 2 -59 Bartosz Pieta 468-356 Ong Suanne
72 Yeo Kian Hung 2 -75 Blue Thorogood 341-353 Brian Bowman
73 Patrick Litunya 2 -85 Max Panitch 344-471 Adrian Tamas
74 Craig Beevers 2 -92 Michael Gongolo 329-486 Ferdy Anthonius
75 Ferdy Anthonius 2 -136 Tony Leah 420-476 Craig Beevers
76 Lakshan Wanni 2 -141 Dylan Early 393-511 Kevin McMahon
77 Rik Kennedy 2 -166 David Boys 383-531 Warodom Geamsakul
78 Jason Katz-Brown 2 -182 Marut Siriwangso 488-460 Akshay Bhandarkar
79 Chinedu Okwelogu 2 -186 Brian Bowman 314-451 Blue Thorogood
80 Mushtak Esmail 2 -206 Howard Warner 429-347 Trevor Halsall
81 Jeff Grant 2 -213 Neil Green 422-407 Marut Siriwangso
82 Anand Buddhdev 2 -255 Leslie Charles 415-374 Trevor Hovelmeier
83 Abigail McDonald 2 -276 Lewis Mackay 428-449 Michael Tang
84 Roger Parchamento 2 -288 Joanne Craig 353-453 Andrew Golding
85 Charnwit Sukhu 2 -357 Dielle Saldanha 442-369 Herve Bohbot
86 Edward Okulicz 2 -363 Michael Tang 377-514 Rodney Judd
87 Warodom Geamsakul 2 -459 Phillip Edwin-Mugish365-499 Rik Kennedy
88 Neil Green 1 76 Jeff Grant 407-422 Allan Oyende
89 Marut Siriwangso 1 -82 Jason Katz-Brown 460-488 Jeff Grant
90 Irfan Siddiqui 1 -128 Anthony Gomes 544-378 Michael Quao
91 Leslie Charles 1 -142 Anand Buddhdev 374-415 Marlon Prudencio
92 Dielle Saldanha 1 -221 Charnwit Sukhu 369-442 Charnrit Khongthan
93 Patrick Mpundu 1 -242 Peter Kougi 390-517 Sam Rosin
94 Michael Quao 1 -254 Victor Ikawa 467-348 Irfan Siddiqui
95 Cecil Fernandes 1 -262 Ralph Lobo 413-357 Victor Ikawa
96 Allan Oyende 1 -270 Ricky Purnomo 435-497 Neil Green
97 Herve Bohbot 1 -304 Charnrit Khongthan 315-476 Charnwit Sukhu
98 Jason Idalski 1 -314 Akshay Bhandarkar 304-404 Harshan Lamabad
99 Howard Warner 1 -341 Mushtak Esmail 347-429 Shaila Amalean
100 Marlon Prudencio 1 -357 Trevor Hovelmeier 380-448 Leslie Charles
101 Bartosz Pieta 1 -431 Theresa Brousson 356-468 Marc Roddis
102 Shaila Amalean 1 -438 Sam Rosin 389-495 Howard Warner
103 David Delicata 1 -478 Trevor Halsall 299-494 Peter Kougi
104 Marc Roddis 1 -505 Ong Suanne 342-601 Bartosz Pieta
105 Ricardo Gonzalez 1 -521 Harshan Lamabad 257-603 Ricky Purnomo
106 Victor Ikawa 1 -744 Michael Quao 348-467 Cecil Fernandes
107 Ralph Lobo 0 -538 Cecil Fernandes 357-413 Anthony Gomes
108 Anthony Gomes 0 -628 Irfan Siddiqui 378-544 Ralph Lobo
HG Harshan Lamabad 603