WESPA
Main Standings Ratings Round-by-Round Statistics PRELIM ARY ROUNDS
Results for PRELIM ARY ROUNDS
Round:
[<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21] [22] [23] [24] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Andrew Fisher 8 641 Paul Allan 433-431 David Boys
2 Wellington Jighere 8 605 David Boys 401-419 Paul Allan
3 David Boys 7 737 Wellington Jighere 419-401 Andrew Fisher
4 Geoff Thevenot 7 692 Dylan Early 508-270 Joel Wapnick
5 Nigel Richards 7 664 Panupol Sujjayakorn 599-454 Komol Panyasoponlert
6 Komol Panyasoponlert 7 562 James Kramer 431-296 Nigel Richards
7 David Wiegand 7 452 Joel Wapnick 471-359 James Kramer
8 Paul Allan 7 447 Andrew Fisher 431-433 Wellington Jighere
9 Mark Kenas 7 329 Sherwin Rodrigues 393-373 Nick Ball
10 Nick Ball 7 214 Harshan Lamabad 450-422 Mark Kenas
11 Martin Harrison 7 90 Adrian Tamas 479-368 Harshan Lamabad
12 David Eldar 6 668 Blue Thorogood 497-285 Edward Okulicz
13 Tony Leah 6 450 Robert Linn 486-327 Dennis Ikekeregor
14 Dylan Early 6 442 Geoff Thevenot 270-508 Panupol Sujjayakorn
15 Michael Tang 6 435 Marty Gabriel 402-315 Lewis Mackay
16 James Kramer 6 434 Komol Panyasoponlert296-431 David Wiegand
17 Neil Scott 6 370 Dennis Ikekeregor 456-417 Marty Gabriel
18 Cheah Siu Hean 6 368 Edward Okulicz 414-363 Michael Akonor
19 Panupol Sujjayakorn 6 359 Nigel Richards 454-599 Dylan Early
20 Nathan Benedict 6 313 Lewis Mackay 500-498 Rashid Khan
21 Brian Bowman 6 285 Rashid Khan 448-430 Pichai Limprasert
22 Hubert Wee 6 271 Phil Appleby 443-352 Mikki Nicholson
23 Jason Katz-Brown 6 227 Roger Parchamento 462-381 Robert Linn
24 Joanne Craig 6 214 Mikki Nicholson 450-438 Phil Appleby
25 Joel Wapnick 6 206 David Wiegand 359-471 Geoff Thevenot
26 Michael Akonor 6 142 Chrys Placca 356-355 Cheah Siu Hean
27 Sherwin Rodrigues 6 136 Mark Kenas 373-393 Adrian Tamas
28 Adrian Tamas 6 90 Martin Harrison 368-479 Sherwin Rodrigues
29 Pichai Limprasert 6 -247 Mark Nyman 456-444 Brian Bowman
30 Ricky Purnomo 5.5 93 Kevin McMahon 445-364 John O'Laughlin
31 John O'Laughlin 5 571 Charnrit Khongthan 431-349 Ricky Purnomo
32 Harshan Lamabad 5 567 Nick Ball 422-450 Martin Harrison
33 Mikki Nicholson 5 465 Joanne Craig 438-450 Hubert Wee
34 Trevor Halsall 5 451 Anand Buddhdev 448-364 Vannitha Balasingam
35 Phil Appleby 5 379 Hubert Wee 352-443 Joanne Craig
36 Chrys Placca 5 352 Michael Akonor 355-356 Blue Thorogood
37 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 5 327 Chinedu Okwelogu 429-295 Michael Gongolo
38 Naween Fernando 5 287 Ferdy Anthonius 511-293 Willy Mwangi
39 Marut Siriwangso 5 228 Phillip Edwin-Mugish418-367 Rik Kennedy
40 Mark Nyman 5 224 Pichai Limprasert 444-456 Roger Parchamento
41 Craig Beevers 5 130 Sam Kantimathi 347-277 Victor Ikawa
42 Sam Rosin 5 40 Allan Simmons 399-380 Phillip Edwin-Mugish
43 Rik Kennedy 5 38 Irfan Siddiqui 434-356 Marut Siriwangso
44 Michael Gongolo 5 -8 Akshay Bhandarkar 374-358 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk
45 Dennis Ikekeregor 5 -35 Neil Scott 417-456 Tony Leah
46 Lewis Mackay 5 -53 Nathan Benedict 498-500 Michael Tang
47 Blue Thorogood 5 -63 David Eldar 285-497 Chrys Placca
48 Marty Gabriel 5 -79 Michael Tang 315-402 Neil Scott
49 Edward Okulicz 5 -92 Cheah Siu Hean 363-414 David Eldar
50 Willy Mwangi 5 -111 Helen Gipson 438-412 Naween Fernando
51 Rashid Khan 5 -124 Brian Bowman 430-448 Nathan Benedict
52 Roger Parchamento 5 -209 Jason Katz-Brown 381-462 Mark Nyman
53 Robert Linn 5 -230 Tony Leah 327-486 Jason Katz-Brown
54 Victor Ikawa 5 -426 Vannitha Balasingam 465-448 Craig Beevers
55 Charnrit Khongthan 4.5 114 John O'Laughlin 349-431 Kevin McMahon
56 Neil Green 4 461 Patrick Litunya 500-414 Max Panitch
57 Kevin McMahon 4 303 Ricky Purnomo 364-445 Charnrit Khongthan
58 Akshay Bhandarkar 4 223 Michael Gongolo 358-374 Sam Kantimathi
59 Helen Gipson 4 136 Willy Mwangi 412-438 Allan Simmons
60 Irfan Siddiqui 4 117 Rik Kennedy 356-434 Chinedu Okwelogu
61 Lakshan Wanni 4 68 Mushtak Esmail 488-331 Ayorinde Saidu
62 Trevor Hovelmeier 4 67 Herve Bohbot 496-381 Mushtak Esmail
63 Allan Oyende 4 1 Warodom Geamsakul 487-281 Abigail McDonald
64 Vannitha Balasingam 4 -34 Victor Ikawa 448-465 Trevor Halsall
65 Anand Buddhdev 4 -46 Trevor Halsall 364-448 Ferdy Anthonius
66 Max Panitch 4 -69 Ong Suanne 533-372 Neil Green
67 Waseem Khatri 4 -74 Charnwit Sukhu 503-442 Bartosz Pieta
68 Ayorinde Saidu 4 -90 Bartosz Pieta 417-374 Lakshan Wanni
69 Phillip Edwin-Mugish 4 -136 Marut Siriwangso 367-418 Sam Rosin
70 Marlon Prudencio 4 -200 Mark Schellenberg 481-368 Herve Bohbot
71 Chinedu Okwelogu 4 -202 Pakorn Nemitrmansuk 295-429 Irfan Siddiqui
72 Sam Kantimathi 4 -213 Craig Beevers 277-347 Akshay Bhandarkar
73 William Kang 4 -228 Phil Robertshaw 367-365 Leslie Charles
74 Allan Simmons 4 -245 Sam Rosin 380-399 Helen Gipson
75 Mihai Pantis 4 -324 Peter Kougi 428-343 Yeo Kian Hung
76 Howard Warner 4 -364 Yeo Kian Hung 424-371 Peter Kougi
77 David Delicata 4 -382 Theresa Brousson 383-319 Warodom Geamsakul
78 Abigail McDonald 4 -402 Leslie Charles 457-379 Allan Oyende
79 Ferdy Anthonius 4 -425 Naween Fernando 293-511 Anand Buddhdev
80 Ong Suanne 3 -2 Max Panitch 372-533 Phil Robertshaw
81 Leslie Charles 3 -71 Abigail McDonald 379-457 William Kang
82 Mark Schellenberg 3 -72 Marlon Prudencio 368-481 Patrick Litunya
83 Patrick Mpundu 3 -91 Marc Roddis 407-337 Dielle Saldanha
84 Ron Hoekstra 3 -101 Andrew Golding 388-378 Michael Quao
85 Herve Bohbot 3 -152 Trevor Hovelmeier 381-496 Marlon Prudencio
86 Dielle Saldanha 3 -172 Jeff Grant 390-343 Patrick Mpundu
87 Yeo Kian Hung 3 -183 Howard Warner 371-424 Mihai Pantis
88 Peter Kougi 3 -214 Mihai Pantis 343-428 Howard Warner
89 Theresa Brousson 3 -246 David Delicata 319-383 Charnwit Sukhu
90 Phil Robertshaw 3 -257 William Kang 365-367 Ong Suanne
91 Michael Quao 3 -258 Rodney Judd 470-360 Ron Hoekstra
92 Patrick Litunya 3 -305 Neil Green 414-500 Mark Schellenberg
93 Rohaina Tanveer 3 -394 Chris Abordo 408-332 Rodney Judd
94 Charnwit Sukhu 3 -445 Waseem Khatri 442-503 Theresa Brousson
95 Bartosz Pieta 3 -460 Ayorinde Saidu 374-417 Waseem Khatri
96 Mushtak Esmail 3 -471 Lakshan Wanni 331-488 Trevor Hovelmeier
97 Warodom Geamsakul 3 -1117 Allan Oyende 281-487 David Delicata
98 Andrew Golding 2 -231 Ron Hoekstra 378-388 Marc Roddis
99 Chris Abordo 2 -283 Rohaina Tanveer 332-408 Jeff Grant
100 Rodney Judd 2 -398 Michael Quao 360-470 Rohaina Tanveer
101 Jeff Grant 2 -554 Dielle Saldanha 343-390 Chris Abordo
102 Marc Roddis 2 -621 Patrick Mpundu 337-407 Andrew Golding
103 Ricardo Gonzalez 2 -659 Ralph Lobo 456-367 Jason Idalski
104 Jason Idalski 2 -814 Cecil Fernandes 405-389 Ricardo Gonzalez
105 Anthony Gomes 2 -831 Shaila Amalean 353-331 Cecil Fernandes
106 Cecil Fernandes 1 -629 Jason Idalski 389-405 Anthony Gomes
107 Shaila Amalean 1 -661 Anthony Gomes 331-353 Ralph Lobo
108 Ralph Lobo 1 -682 Ricardo Gonzalez 367-456 Shaila Amalean
HG Harshan Lamabad 603