WESPA
Main Standings Ratings Round-by-Round Statistics A
Results for A
Round:
[<<] [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [>>]
RankPlayer WinsMargin Last result Next opponent
1 Godwin Victor 5 562 Wellington Jighere 523-354 Curtis John
2 Segun Durojaiye 5 281 Enoch Nwali 486-362 Dipo Akanbi
3 Cyril Umebiye 5 262 Oyebola Alli 422-409 Dennis Ikekeregor
4 Dipo Akanbi 5 188 Dennis Ikekeregor 488-421 Segun Durojaiye
5 Raymond Gbaraba 4.5 36 Olumide Oyejide 457-449 Bright Idahosa
6 Moses Peter 4 417 Curtis John 601-465 Isong Williams
7 Quickpen Ben 4 389 Bright Idahosa 405-378 Femi Awowade
8 Oyebola Alli 4 368 Cyril Umebiye 409-422 Wellington Jighere
9 Olatunde Adigun 4 310 Enai Doubra 478-276 Osikhena Ojior
10 Olaitan Timi 4 300 Wale Ilori 462-350 Mohammed Aminu
11 Wellington Jighere 4 273 Godwin Victor 354-523 Oyebola Alli
12 Olatunde Oduwole 4 229 Mpakaboari Jack 476-335 Ayo Adekunle
13 Dennis Ikekeregor 4 207 Dipo Akanbi 421-488 Cyril Umebiye
14 Curtis John 4 200 Moses Peter 465-601 Godwin Victor
15 Mohammed Aminu 4 191 Femi Awowade 430-427 Olaitan Timi
16 Humbe Ben 4 67 Akinfemisoye Ayomipo461-400 Eta Karo
17 Ayo Adekunle 3.5 102 Eta Karo 412-412 Olatunde Oduwole
18 Olobatoke Aka 3 478 Lester Morris 589-335 Opeyemi Oloro
19 Bright Idahosa 3 428 Quickpen Ben 378-405 Raymond Gbaraba
20 Opeyemi Oloro 3 402 Isong Williams 454-358 Olobatoke Aka
21 Nsikan Etim 3 328 Afolayan Bukunmi 558-346 Segun Adegbenro
22 Femi Awowade 3 311 Mohammed Aminu 427-430 Quickpen Ben
23 Wale Fashina 3 190 Hussain Yakubu 543-305 Joseph Olowoyeye
24 Isong Williams 3 164 Opeyemi Oloro 358-454 Moses Peter
25 Emmanuel Umujose 3 148 Nsikan Iyanam 532-394 Dayo Tayo
26 Anthony Ikolo 3 146 Osikhena Ojior 451-389 Ebikeme Adowei
27 Osikhena Ojior 3 121 Anthony Ikolo 389-451 Olatunde Adigun
28 Ikpere Sylvanus 3 117 Ebikeme Adowei 469-369 Enai Doubra
29 Dayo Tayo 3 66 Segun Adegbenro 388-323 Emmanuel Umujose
30 Eta Karo 3 59 Ayo Adekunle 412-412 Humbe Ben
31 Enoch Nwali 3 55 Segun Durojaiye 362-486 Inoyo Friday
32 Inoyo Friday 3 -2 Sule Success 374-478 Enoch Nwali
33 Joseph Olowoyeye 3 -31 Adebola Samuel 450-443 Wale Fashina
34 Akinfemisoye Ayomipo 3 -82 Humbe Ben 400-461 Olumide Oyejide
35 Sule Success 3 -85 Inoyo Friday 478-374 Adebari Sina
36 Olumide Oyejide 2.5 1 Raymond Gbaraba 449-457 Akinfemisoye Ayomipo
37 Ben Ufeli 2.5 -20 Adebiyi Mabadeje 426-426 Fomba Swaray
38 Jacob Ryan 2 245 A Bye 400-300 Lester Morris
39 Noble Onoshevwe 2 136 Joseph Okere 533-362 Olaribigbe Hakeem
40 Christopher Monday 2 73 Olaribigbe Hakeem 470-370 Emmanuel Ofidi
41 Segun Adegbenro 2 68 Dayo Tayo 323-388 Nsikan Etim
42 Oshevire Avwenagha 2 60 Emmanuel Ofidi 529-364 Adebiyi Mabadeje
43 Joseph Okere 2 -8 Noble Onoshevwe 362-533 Afolayan Bukunmi
44 Ebikeme Adowei 2 -15 Ikpere Sylvanus 369-469 Anthony Ikolo
45 Fomba Swaray 2 -22 Adegbola Abiola 396-397 Ben Ufeli
46 Wale Ilori 2 -49 Olaitan Timi 350-462 Hussain Yakubu
47 Afolayan Bukunmi 2 -61 Nsikan Etim 346-558 Joseph Okere
48 Olowu Tokunbo 2 -80 Raquel Lightley 440-306 Isiekwe Austin
49 Okpakpor Obaro 2 -84 Hakeem Giwa 356-329 Adegbola Abiola
50 Fashola Kayode 2 -92 Oreagba Akeem 483-318 Abba Hydara
51 Isiekwe Austin 2 -119 Malek Sherif 441-370 Olowu Tokunbo
52 Adegbola Abiola 2 -142 Fomba Swaray 397-396 Okpakpor Obaro
53 Adebola Samuel 2 -148 Joseph Olowoyeye 443-450 Mpakaboari Jack
54 Cephus Ross 2 -168 Charles Uzamere 531-418 Malek Sherif
55 Hussain Yakubu 2 -169 Wale Fashina 305-543 Wale Ilori
56 Abba Hydara 2 -175 Gora Sulaiman 475-400 Fashola Kayode
57 Enai Doubra 2 -176 Olatunde Adigun 276-478 Ikpere Sylvanus
58 Mpakaboari Jack 2 -195 Olatunde Oduwole 335-476 Adebola Samuel
59 Orji Helen 2 -267 Adebari Sina 500-355 A Bye
60 Adebari Sina 2 -370 Orji Helen 355-500 Sule Success
61 Adebiyi Mabadeje 1.5 -79 Ben Ufeli 426-426 Oshevire Avwenagha
62 Lester Morris 1.5 -317 Olobatoke Aka 335-589 Jacob Ryan
63 Olaribigbe Hakeem 1 -60 Christopher Monday 370-470 Noble Onoshevwe
64 Emmanuel Ofidi 1 -226 Oshevire Avwenagha 364-529 Christopher Monday
65 Olanipekun Febisola 1 -226 Gboyega Oduwole 400-300 Osibote Omotayo
66 Osibote Omotayo 1 -290 Kenneth Ezaga 474-372 Olanipekun Febisola
67 Charles Uzamere 1 -300 Cephus Ross 418-531 Nsikan Iyanam
68 Nsikan Iyanam 1 -308 Emmanuel Umujose 394-532 Charles Uzamere
69 Gora Sulaiman 1 -356 Abba Hydara 400-475 Kenneth Ezaga
70 Malek Sherif 1 -356 Isiekwe Austin 370-441 Cephus Ross
71 Kenneth Ezaga 1 -365 Osibote Omotayo 372-474 Gora Sulaiman
72 A Bye 0.5 -400 Jacob Ryan 300-400 Orji Helen
73 Gboyega Oduwole 0.5 -400 Olanipekun Febisola 300-400 Oreagba Akeem
74 Oreagba Akeem 0 -498 Fashola Kayode 318-483 Gboyega Oduwole
75 Hakeem Giwa 0 -535 Okpakpor Obaro 329-356 Raquel Lightley
76 Raquel Lightley 0 -702 Olowu Tokunbo 306-440 Hakeem Giwa
HG Moses Peter 601